desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L8 6XP
Advertisement

Brunswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Merseyrail23:191Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick23:1923:19
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:322SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Sandhills23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Brunswick23:3223:32
St Michaels23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:341Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick23:3423:34
Liverpool Central23:3823:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Orrell Park
Aintree00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aintree (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aintree
Old Roan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Old Roan (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Old Roan
Maghull00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Maghull (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Maghull
Maghull North00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Maghull North (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Maghull North
Town Green00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Town Green (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:472OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ormskirk
Brunswick23:4723:47
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sat 2019-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sat 2019-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Merseyrail08:172Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Liverpool Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sun 2019-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:191Hunts CrossLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2019-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick08:1908:19
Liverpool Central08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Merseyrail23:191Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:1923:19
Sandhills23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:322SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Sandhills23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:3223:32
Hunts Cross23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:341Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:472OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Merseyrail08:172Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Liverpool Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sun 2019-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..