desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L8 6XP
Advertisement

Brunswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Merseyrail09:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick09:3209:32
St Michaels09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick09:3409:34
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick09:4709:47
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick09:4909:49
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:022SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick10:0210:02
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:041Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick10:0410:04
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Merseyrail09:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32
Hunts Cross09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34
Southport10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49
Southport10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:022SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-10-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:041Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04
Southport10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..