desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L8 6XP
Advertisement

Brunswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Merseyrail06:182Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Liverpool Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1806:18
St Michaels06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:30BrunswickHall RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Brunswick06:30
Moorfields06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:322Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Liverpool Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:341Hunts CrossLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick06:3406:34
Liverpool Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:45BrunswickHall RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Brunswick06:45
Moorfields07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:472Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Liverpool Central06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Merseyrail06:182Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Liverpool Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1806:18
Hunts Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:322Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Liverpool Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32
Hunts Cross06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:341Hunts CrossLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34
Liverpool Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:44SouthportBrunswickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Brunswick06:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:472Liverpool CentralHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Liverpool Central06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47
Hunts Cross07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:491Hunts CrossLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49
Liverpool Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...