desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L8 6XP
Advertisement

Brunswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Merseyrail16:172SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick16:1716:17
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:191Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick16:1916:19
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick16:3216:32
St Michaels16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick16:3416:34
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick16:4716:47
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Merseyrail16:172SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:191Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:3216:32
Hunts Cross16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..