desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brunswick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L8 6XP
Advertisement

Brunswick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Merseyrail12:172SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick12:1712:17
St Michaels12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:191Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick12:3212:32
St Michaels12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick12:3412:34
Liverpool Central12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Brunswick12:4712:47
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to St Michaels (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick departures
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Brunswick12:4912:49
Liverpool Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Moorfields (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hightown
Formby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Formby (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Formby
Freshfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Freshfield (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Birkdale
Southport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Merseyrail12:172SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:1712:17
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:191Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:322SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3212:32
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:341Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:3412:34
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:472SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:491Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brunswick arrivals
Hunts Cross12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Brunswick (Tue 2020-02-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:4912:49
Southport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brunswick departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..