desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bournville Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bournville railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Birmingham New Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bournville09:3609:36
Kings Norton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:50BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Bromsgrove09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Bournville09:5009:50
Selly Oak09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:56Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Birmingham New Street09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bournville09:5609:56
Kings Norton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:00RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Redditch09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Bournville10:0010:00
Selly Oak10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:06Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Birmingham New Street09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bournville10:0610:06
Kings Norton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:20BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Bromsgrove10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Bournville10:2010:20
Selly Oak10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville09:3609:36
Bromsgrove09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:50BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Bromsgrove09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:5009:50
Birmingham New Street10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:56Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville09:5609:56
Redditch10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:00RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Redditch09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:0010:00
Birmingham New Street10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:06Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville10:0610:06
Bromsgrove10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:20BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Bromsgrove10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:2010:20
Birmingham New Street10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 2LT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...