desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 2LT
Advertisement

Bournville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
London Midland05:58Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bournville05:5805:58
Kings Norton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:16Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bournville06:1606:16
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:26Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Four Oaks05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Bournville06:2606:26
Kings Norton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:39BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Bromsgrove06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Bournville06:3906:39
Selly Oak06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Blake Street (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:58Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Bournville06:5806:58
Kings Norton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
London Midland05:58Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville05:5805:58
Redditch06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:16Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:1606:16
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:26Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Four Oaks05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:2606:26
Bromsgrove06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:39BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Bromsgrove06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:2706:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:3906:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:58Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:5806:58
Redditch07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Thu 2020-07-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:59RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Redditch06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:4806:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Thu 2020-07-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:5906:59
Lichfield City07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..