desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 2LT
Advertisement

Bournville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
London Midland09:56Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Four Oaks09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Bournville09:5609:56
Kings Norton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:58RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Redditch09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Bournville09:5809:58
Selly Oak10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Duddeston
Aston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:08BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Bromsgrove09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Bournville10:0810:08
Selly Oak10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Butlers Lane (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Blake Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Shenstone (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:16Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Bournville10:1610:16
Kings Norton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:28Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Bournville10:2810:28
Kings Norton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:28RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Redditch10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Bournville10:2810:28
Selly Oak10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Duddeston (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Duddeston
Aston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Erdington
Chester Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Wylde Green (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
London Midland09:56Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Four Oaks09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville09:5609:56
Redditch10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:58RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Redditch09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:5809:58
Four Oaks10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:08BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Bromsgrove09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:0810:08
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:16Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville10:1610:16
Bromsgrove10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:28Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville10:2810:28
Redditch10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:28RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Redditch10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:2810:28
Four Oaks11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Four Oaks (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..