desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bournville railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 2LT
Advertisement

Bournville Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland06:16Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bournville06:1606:16
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:28Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bournville06:2806:28
Kings Norton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Kings Norton
Northfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Northfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Barnt Green (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:29BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville departures
Bromsgrove06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Bournville06:2906:29
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Selly Oak (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Five Ways (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland06:16Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:1606:16
Bromsgrove06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:28Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:2806:28
Redditch06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Redditch (Wed 2020-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:29BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bournville arrivals
Bromsgrove06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bournville departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..