desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway22:022Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bruton22:0122:02
Castle Cary22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:251Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Junction21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Bruton22:2522:25
Frome22:3922:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury22:5423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Warminster23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Warminster
Salisbury23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:401WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton22:4022:40
Frome22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Great Western Railway06:541Yeovil Pen MillFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Pen Mill06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Bruton06:5406:54
Frome07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:122WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Westbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Bruton07:1107:12
Castle Cary07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:171Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Pen Mill06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Bruton07:1707:17
Frome07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Warminster07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Warminster
Salisbury08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Grateley (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Andover (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Overton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Basingstoke (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Woking (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway22:012Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0122:02
Weymouth23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:251Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Junction21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary22:0522:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton22:2522:25
Salisbury23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:401WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1622:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton22:4022:40
Westbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Great Western Railway06:541Yeovil Pen MillFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton06:5406:54
Filton Abbey Wood08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:112WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Westbury06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1107:12
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:171Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:1707:17
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Thu 2024-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...