hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:002GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton13:0013:00
Castle Cary13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:291WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton14:2914:29
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3515:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:182London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from London Waterloo
Bruton15:1815:18
Castle Cary15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:582Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Great Malvern
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:161WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton16:1516:16
Frome16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:121Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Bruton17:1217:12
Frome17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury17:3317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Warminster17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Warminster
Salisbury18:1718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Andover (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Woking (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:002GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:0013:00
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:291WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29
Gloucester16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:182London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Warminster
Westbury14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:1815:18
Yeovil Pen Mill15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:582Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5815:58
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:151WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1516:16
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:121Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton17:1217:12
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us