desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Great Western Railway14:291WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton14:2914:29
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:182London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from London Waterloo
Bruton15:1815:18
Castle Cary15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:012Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Filton Abbey Wood14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bruton16:0116:01
Castle Cary16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:161WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton16:1516:16
Frome16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:121Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Bruton17:1217:12
Frome17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury17:3317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Warminster17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Warminster
Salisbury18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:012Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Filton Abbey Wood16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5419:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Great Western Railway14:291WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29
Filton Abbey Wood15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:182London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Warminster
Westbury14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:1815:18
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:012Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton16:0116:01
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:151WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1516:16
Filton Abbey Wood17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:121Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton17:1217:12
Salisbury18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:002Filton Abbey WoodWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:0018:01
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..