desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway18:451WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton18:4518:45
Frome18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury19:0719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:311WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton21:3121:31
Frome21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury21:5421:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:042Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bruton22:0422:04
Castle Cary22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway09:302Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bruton09:2909:30
Castle Cary09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:462Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bruton10:4510:46
Castle Cary10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
Great Western Railway18:451WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:4518:45
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:311WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:3121:31
Bristol Temple Meads22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:042Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2019-01-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0422:04
Weymouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sat 2019-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
Great Western Railway09:292Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:2909:30
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:452Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:2610:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sun 2019-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:4510:46
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Sun 2019-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..