hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway15:582Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Great Malvern
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:161WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton16:1516:16
Frome16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury16:3816:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:121Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Bruton17:1217:12
Frome17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury17:3317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Warminster17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Warminster
Salisbury18:1718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Andover (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:012Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Great Malvern
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:431WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton18:4218:43
Frome18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury19:0419:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway15:582Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5815:58
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:151WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1516:16
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:121Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Junction16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton17:1217:12
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:002Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:0018:01
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:421WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:4218:43
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:012GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us