desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway06:401WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton06:4006:40
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:162WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Bruton07:1507:16
Castle Cary07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:541WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton07:5407:54
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:542Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Bruton09:5409:54
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:011WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton10:0010:01
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:562GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton10:5610:56
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway06:401WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40
Bristol Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:152WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:541WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:542Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:001WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:562GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Mon 2018-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..