desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway17:542Great MalvernYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Great Malvern14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Great Malvern
Bruton17:5417:54
Castle Cary17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:541Yeovil Pen MillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Pen Mill18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Bruton18:5418:54
Frome19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:532GloucesterYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton18:5218:53
Castle Cary18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-01-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:192BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Basingstoke18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Bruton20:1820:19
Castle Cary20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-01-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:521Yeovil Pen MillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Pen Mill21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Bruton21:5221:52
Frome22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury22:1322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:572Bristol ParkwayYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Bristol Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bruton21:5721:57
Castle Cary22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-01-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway17:542Great MalvernYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Great Malvern14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:3016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54
Yeovil Pen Mill18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:541Yeovil Pen MillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:4218:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:5418:54
Bristol Temple Meads20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:522GloucesterYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5218:53
Yeovil Pen Mill19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:182BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Basingstoke18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Warminster
Westbury19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton20:1820:19
Yeovil Junction20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:521Yeovil Pen MillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:5221:52
Bristol Temple Meads23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:572Bristol ParkwayYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:2720:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Sat 2020-01-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5721:57
Yeovil Pen Mill22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-01-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..