desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western Railway15:542WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Westbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Bruton15:5415:54
Castle Cary15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:311WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton18:3118:31
Frome18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:012Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western Railway15:542WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Westbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5415:54
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2020-04-07 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:311WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:3118:31
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-04-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:012Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2020-04-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..