desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway09:532GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton09:5309:53
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:111WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton10:1110:11
Frome10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:172BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Basingstoke08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Bruton10:1610:17
Castle Cary10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton10:5410:54
Castle Cary10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4711:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:111Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Yeovil Pen Mill10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Bruton11:1111:11
Frome11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury11:3311:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Warminster11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Warminster (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:0912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Andover (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Basingstoke (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:211WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton12:2112:21
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway09:532GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5309:53
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:111WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3609:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5710:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:1110:11
Bristol Temple Meads11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:162BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Basingstoke08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Andover
Grateley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:1610:17
Yeovil Pen Mill10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5410:54
Weymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:111Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:5711:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton11:1111:11
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:211WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..