desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway12:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton12:5412:54
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:191WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton14:1914:19
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:162SalisburyYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Salisbury14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Salisbury
Bruton15:1515:16
Castle Cary15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-07-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-07-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:562GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton15:5515:56
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:111WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton16:1116:11
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton17:5417:54
Castle Cary17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway12:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:54
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:191WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19
Gloucester16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:152SalisburyYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Salisbury14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Warminster
Westbury14:4314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:1515:16
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2020-07-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:552GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:111WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Fri 2020-07-10 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:542GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..