desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bruton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA10 0DX
Advertisement

Bruton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Great Western Railway06:401WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton06:4006:40
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:162WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Bruton07:1507:16
Castle Cary07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:541WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton07:5407:54
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0409:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Patchway (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:542Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Bruton09:5409:54
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:011WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Bruton10:0010:01
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Frome (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Freshford (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Keynsham (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yate (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:562GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Bruton10:5610:56
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th May
Great Western Railway06:401WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:152WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:541WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54
Cardiff Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:542Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:001WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Gloucester (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:562GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bruton arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bruton (Fri 2018-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Fri 2018-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bruton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us