desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
ScotRail09:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:5009:55
Dunlop10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-03-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2021-03-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-03-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-03-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:572KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead09:5309:57
Nitshill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:232CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Barrhead10:2210:23
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:261Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26
Dunlop10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:4910:55
Dunlop11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:572KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead10:5210:57
Nitshill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
ScotRail09:501Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:5009:55
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-03-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:532KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead09:5309:57
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:222CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:261Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26
Carlisle12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:491Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead10:4910:55
Kilmarnock11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:522KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead10:5210:57
Glasgow Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..