desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail17:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead17:1917:19
Nitshill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:242Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2417:24
Dunlop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead18:1918:19
Nitshill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2418:24
Dunlop18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead19:1919:19
Nitshill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:242Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2419:24
Dunlop19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail17:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:1917:19
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:242Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:2417:24
Kilmarnock17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead18:1918:19
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead18:2418:24
Kilmarnock18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:1919:19
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:242Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2021-11-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead19:2419:24
Kilmarnock19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..