desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail14:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead14:0514:06
Dunlop14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:012KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead15:0115:01
Nitshill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead15:0515:06
Dunlop15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead16:0316:03
Nitshill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:061Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:0516:06
Dunlop16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-04-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-04-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail14:051Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead14:0514:06
Kilmarnock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:012KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead15:0115:01
Glasgow Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:051Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:0515:06
Kilmarnock15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:032KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:0316:03
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:051Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2020-04-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead16:0516:06
Kilmarnock16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..