desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail07:472KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead07:4707:47
Nitshill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:511Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51
Dunlop08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:212CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Barrhead08:2008:21
Glasgow Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Troon (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Troon
Ayr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Ayr (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:273BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead08:27
Nitshill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:502KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead08:4908:50
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail07:472KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:4707:47
Glasgow Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:501Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:153Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:191Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:202CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21
Glasgow Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:453Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..