desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail08:511Glasgow CentralDumfries / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:4508:51
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1709:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Barrhead09:5309:57
Nitshill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:562KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead08:4708:56
Nitshill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:232StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhead09:2309:23
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:251Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2509:25
Dunlop09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:273BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead09:27
Nitshill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:5009:55
Dunlop10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail08:451Glasgow CentralDumfries / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:4508:51
Dumfries10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Thu 2021-08-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Glasgow Central10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:472KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:4708:56
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:203Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:232StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead09:2309:23
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:251Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2509:25
Kilmarnock09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:501Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:5009:55
Kilmarnock10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..