desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:232KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead21:2321:23
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:261Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2621:26
Dunlop21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:532KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead21:5321:53
Nitshill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:541Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:5421:54
Dunlop22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:222KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead22:2222:22
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:251Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Troon (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Ayr (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Barrhill
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:232KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead21:2321:23
Glasgow Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:261Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2621:26
Kilmarnock21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:532KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead21:5321:53
Glasgow Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:541Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead21:5421:54
Kilmarnock22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:222KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead22:2222:22
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:251Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Fri 2018-07-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..