desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail07:563BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead07:56
Nitshill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:222KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead08:2008:22
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:221Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Troon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Troon
Ayr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Ayr (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Girvan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Barrhill
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:323BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead08:32
Nitshill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:502KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead08:4908:50
Glasgow Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:511Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:153Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:191Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stranraer (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:453East KilbrideBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
East Kilbride07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Hairmyres
Clarkston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Clarkston
Glasgow Central08:0908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:492KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:4908:50
Glasgow Central09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:511Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51
Kilmarnock09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..