desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail06:442DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Barrhead06:4406:44
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead06:4806:48
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:172DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Barrhead07:1707:17
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:261BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead07:26
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:492KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead07:4907:49
Glasgow Central08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail06:442DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:151Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:172DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Dumfries05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:463Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..