desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail07:221Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:1507:22
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:262KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead07:2207:26
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:511Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51
Dunlop08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2020-07-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2020-07-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2020-07-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:553BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead07:55
Nitshill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Tue 2020-07-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2020-07-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-07-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-07-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail07:151Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:1507:22
Kilmarnock07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:2207:26
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-07-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:463Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:501Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:5007:51
Kilmarnock08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:151Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2020-07-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:1508:27
Kilmarnock08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..