desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail16:261Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2616:26
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Wetheral (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Bardon Mill (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Hexham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:303BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead16:30
Nitshill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:522KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead16:5216:52
Glasgow Central17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:5516:55
Dunlop17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:583BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead16:58
Nitshill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:212CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Barrhead17:2117:21
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail16:261Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2616:26
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:493Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:522KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:5216:52
Glasgow Central17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:551Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:5516:55
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:193Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:212CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Thu 2020-12-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:2117:21
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..