desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRail23:352Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead23:3423:35
Dunlop23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail05:461KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead05:4605:46
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Barrhead06:4406:44
Nitshill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead06:4806:48
Dunlop07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:172KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead07:1707:17
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
ScotRail23:342Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Tue 2018-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Tue 2018-11-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2018-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Tue 2018-11-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Tue 2018-11-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3423:35
Kilmarnock00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail05:461KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46
Glasgow Central06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Dumfries05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead06:4406:44
Glasgow Central07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:482Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead06:4806:48
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:151Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:172KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..