hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail08:502KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead08:4908:50
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:511Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:573BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead08:57
Nitshill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:222StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhead09:2209:22
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:273BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Barrhead09:27
Nitshill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:532KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead09:5209:53
Glasgow Central10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail08:453Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:492KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:4908:50
Glasgow Central09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:511Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51
Carlisle11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:203Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:222StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Stranraer07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Girvan
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Maybole
Ayr08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Ayr
Troon08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:503Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us