desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G78 1GG
Advertisement

Barrhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:212CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Barrhead15:2115:21
Nitshill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:241Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead15:2415:24
Dunlop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to New Cumnock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dumfries (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dumfries
Annan17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Gretna Green (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:202KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead16:1916:20
Nitshill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:231Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2316:23
Dunlop16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Kilmarnock16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhead17:1917:19
Nitshill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Nitshill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:242Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead departures
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:2417:24
Dunlop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Dunlop (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Stewarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:212CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead15:2115:21
Glasgow Central15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:241Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead15:2415:24
Carlisle17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Carlisle (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:1916:20
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:231Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead16:2316:23
Kilmarnock16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:192KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Kilmarnock16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:1917:19
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:242Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhead arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Barrhead (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:2417:24
Kilmarnock17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..