desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia07:05LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:07SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07
Beccles08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:37IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia07:05LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:07SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:37IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us