desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia13:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2020-04-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2020-04-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-04-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16
Beccles15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia13:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-04-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16
Lowestoft15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..