desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia11:15IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1511:15
Beccles11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:32LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3211:32
Halesworth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:15IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1512:15
Beccles12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2024-04-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2024-04-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-04-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:32LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3212:32
Halesworth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1513:15
Beccles13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2024-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2024-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:32LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3213:32
Halesworth13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia11:15IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1511:15
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:32LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3211:32
Ipswich12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:15IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1512:15
Lowestoft12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-04-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:32LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3212:32
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1513:15
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2024-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:32LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3213:32
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2024-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...