desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Greater Anglia14:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29
Halesworth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)15:0315:03
Beccles15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)16:2916:29
Halesworth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03
Beccles17:1117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)17:2917:29
Halesworth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)18:2918:29
Halesworth18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Greater Anglia14:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:0315:03
Lowestoft15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:2916:29
Ipswich17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03
Lowestoft17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2019-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:2917:29
Ipswich18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:2918:29
Ipswich19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..