desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia21:48BecclesIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Beccles21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:4821:48
Halesworth21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:16IpswichBecclesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Greater Anglia10:29BecclesIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Beccles10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29
Halesworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:03IpswichBecclesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03
Beccles11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29BecclesIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Beccles12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29
Halesworth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:03IpswichBecclesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03
Beccles13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia21:48BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Beccles21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:4821:48
Ipswich22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:16IpswichBecclesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Greater Anglia10:29BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Beccles10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:03IpswichBecclesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03
Beccles11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Beccles12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:03IpswichBecclesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03
Beccles13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2019-02-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..