desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Greater Anglia18:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)18:2918:29
Halesworth18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:09IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)19:0919:09
Beccles19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)19:2919:29
Halesworth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:09IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)20:0920:09
Beccles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)20:2920:29
Halesworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:10IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1021:10
Beccles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Greater Anglia18:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:2918:29
Ipswich19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:09IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:0919:09
Lowestoft19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles19:1519:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)19:2919:29
Ipswich20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:09IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:0920:09
Lowestoft20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:29LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:1520:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:2920:29
Ipswich21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:10IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1021:10
Lowestoft21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..