desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia05:49LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:05LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:07SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07
Beccles08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2018-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:37IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Mon 2018-12-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-12-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia05:49LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:05LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:07SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:37IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..