desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Greater Anglia18:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33
Halesworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:14IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2018-06-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-06-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-06-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33
Halesworth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16
Beccles20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Greater Anglia18:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:14IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-06-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-06-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Wed 2018-06-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..