desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Greater Anglia21:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2019-08-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2019-08-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-08-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Fri 2019-08-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2019-08-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-08-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Greater Anglia06:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3306:33
Halesworth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)07:3307:33
Halesworth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)08:1608:16
Beccles08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2019-08-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2019-08-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-08-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Greater Anglia21:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-08-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2019-08-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-08-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Greater Anglia06:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3306:33
Ipswich07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:3307:33
Ipswich08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:1608:16
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2019-08-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..