hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16
Beccles16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33
Halesworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03
Beccles17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33
Halesworth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia15:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:03IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge16:1016:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:1717:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us