desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brampton (Suffolk) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 8EF
Advertisement

Brampton (Suffolk) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Greater Anglia20:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Thu 2021-02-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-02-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-02-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Thu 2021-02-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-02-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-02-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:16Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Harwich International
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Thu 2021-02-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2021-02-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-02-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 26th February
Greater Anglia05:49LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Westerfield (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Greater Anglia20:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-02-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-02-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:33LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Thu 2021-02-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:16IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-02-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:16Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2021-02-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-02-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 26th February
Greater Anglia05:49LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Harwich International (Fri 2021-02-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brampton (Suffolk) departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..