desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Orchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA36 4AD
Advertisement

Bridge of Orchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Caledonian Sleeper21:361Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:36
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Preston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Preston
Crewe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crewe
London Euston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 18th June
Caledonian Sleeper08:182London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from London Euston
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18
Rannoch08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:071MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:482Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0712:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:492Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Caledonian Sleeper21:351Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:36
London Euston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 18th June
Caledonian Sleeper08:172London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from London Euston
Crewe23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18
Fort William10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Tue 2024-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:061MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Tue 2024-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:011MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:482Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Tue 2024-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...