desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Orchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA36 4AD
Advertisement

Bridge of Orchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail13:03MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:58MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0922:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:33Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Bridge Of Orchy21:3021:33
Upper Tyndrum21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0222:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 21st April
Caledonian Sleeper08:18EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18
Rannoch08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Sat 2018-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Sat 2018-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Sat 2018-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Sat 2018-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sat 2018-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ScotRail13:01MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-04-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Mallaig23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Fri 2018-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:30Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2018-04-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3021:33
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-04-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Saturday, 21st April
Caledonian Sleeper08:16EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Sat 2018-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us