hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Orchy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA36 4AD
Advertisement

Bridge of Orchy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail10:48CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:03MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:58MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Rannoch (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Tulloch (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Spean Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Fort William (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corpach (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Beasdale (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Morar (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:33Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Bridge Of Orchy21:3021:33
Upper Tyndrum21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0222:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail10:45CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2018-02-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-02-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2018-02-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper21:30Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Orchy arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0221:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-02-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3021:33
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Orchy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us