desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:13BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Bearsden07:1307:13
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden07:1407:14
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden07:2707:28
Hillfoot07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden07:2907:29
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden07:4607:46
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden07:5807:58
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:13BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:2707:28
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29
Edinburgh09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..