desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail07:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden07:1407:14
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden07:4607:46
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden07:5807:58
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail07:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46
Motherwell08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..