desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail22:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden22:5722:57
Hillfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden23:1423:14
Westerton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3323:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden23:2723:27
Hillfoot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden23:5823:58
Hillfoot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:42AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Bearsden06:4206:42
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden06:4306:43
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail22:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:5722:57
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1423:14
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:2723:27
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:42AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43
Cumbernauld08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..