desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail19:14EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Bearsden19:1319:14
Hillfoot19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden19:1419:14
Westerton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden19:2819:28
Hillfoot19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Bearsden19:4219:42
Hillfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden19:4419:44
Westerton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden19:5719:57
Hillfoot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail19:13EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden19:1319:14
Milngavie19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1419:14
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden19:2819:28
Milngavie19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden19:4219:42
Milngavie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4419:44
Cumbernauld21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden19:5719:57
Milngavie20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..