desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail09:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden09:4409:44
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden09:5909:59
Hillfoot10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden10:0010:00
Westerton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Bearsden10:1210:12
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden10:1410:14
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden10:2710:27
Hillfoot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail09:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:5909:59
Milngavie10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:0010:00
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:1210:12
Milngavie10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:2710:27
Milngavie10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..