desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail12:46MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden12:4612:46
Westerton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden12:5812:58
Hillfoot13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden13:1613:16
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden13:2713:27
Hillfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden13:4513:45
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden13:5813:58
Hillfoot14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail12:46MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4612:46
Cumbernauld14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:5812:58
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:2713:27
Milngavie13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:5813:58
Milngavie14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..