hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
ScotRail23:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden23:5823:58
Hillfoot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-02-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2018-02-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail06:42AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Bearsden06:4206:42
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden06:4306:43
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden06:5606:56
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden06:5906:59
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Bearsden07:1307:13
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
ScotRail23:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2018-02-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Tue 2018-02-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail06:42AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:5906:59
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:13BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us