desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden22:2722:27
Hillfoot22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden22:4322:43
Westerton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden22:5722:57
Hillfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden23:1423:14
Westerton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3323:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden23:2723:27
Hillfoot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden23:4423:44
Westerton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll00:0300:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail22:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:2722:27
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:4322:43
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:5722:57
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1423:14
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:2723:27
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden23:4423:44
Motherwell00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..