desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail20:49MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden20:4920:49
Westerton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden20:5920:59
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-08-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden21:1421:14
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden21:2821:28
Hillfoot21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-08-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden21:4921:49
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden21:5821:58
Hillfoot22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-08-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail20:49MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4920:49
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59
Milngavie21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1421:14
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden21:2821:28
Milngavie21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:49MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden21:5821:58
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..