desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
ScotRail12:44EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Bearsden12:4412:44
Hillfoot12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-11-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2019-11-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden12:4612:46
Westerton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Whifflet (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Bearsden12:5812:58
Hillfoot13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden12:5912:59
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Carntyne (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Shettleston (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airdrie (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Caldercruix (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blackridge (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bathgate (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Livingston North (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Bearsden13:1213:12
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden13:1613:16
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Blantyre (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
ScotRail12:44EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:4412:44
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2019-11-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4612:46
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-11-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:5812:58
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2019-11-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59
Edinburgh14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:1213:12
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Thu 2019-11-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2019-11-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Thu 2019-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..