desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 4AN
Advertisement

Bearsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail07:41MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Bearsden07:4107:41
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Duke Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Barnhill (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden departures
Springburn07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Springburn
Bearsden07:5507:56
Hillfoot07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail07:41MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4107:41
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Springburn (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearsden arrivals
Springburn07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2022-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5507:56
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2022-05-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearsden departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..