desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth07:4207:46
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth07:4607:47
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth08:4508:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth09:5910:01
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth11:5912:01
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-11-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2019-11-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2019-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..