desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth18:4818:50
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth19:5219:54
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:45BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Barmouth06:45
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth07:4207:46
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth07:4507:47
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth08:4508:50
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:48PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:04MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline