desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:011PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth15:0115:01
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3218:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:592Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth15:5915:59
Llanaber16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth16:5616:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:3220:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:592Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth17:5917:59
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:541PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth18:5418:54
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:5520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:1821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:532Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth19:5319:53
Llanaber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:011PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01
Birmingham International18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:592Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-06-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56
Birmingham International20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:592Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59
Pwllheli19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-06-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:541PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5418:54
Birmingham International22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:532Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2024-06-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53
Pwllheli21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2024-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...