desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:10BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Barmouth06:10
Morfa Mawddach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Barmouth06:24
Tywyn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth07:1007:10
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth07:2407:24
Tywyn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth08:1008:10
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth08:1108:11
Harlech08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth07:2407:24
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth08:1108:11
Pwllheli09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth08:2408:24
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-10-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2021-10-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-10-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..