desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales10:592MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth10:5910:59
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:011PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth10:5511:01
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:501PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth12:4812:50
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:562MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth13:5613:56
Llanaber13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales10:551PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:592MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5910:59
Pwllheli12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-04-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:481PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50
Machynlleth13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:562MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..