desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:592MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth17:5917:59
Llanaber18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:541PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth18:5418:54
Morfa Mawddach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:532MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth19:5319:53
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:582MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth10:5810:58
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:011PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth10:5511:01
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:501PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth12:4812:50
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:562Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth13:5613:56
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:592MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:1817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5917:59
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:541PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5418:54
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:532MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5319:53
Pwllheli21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5511:01
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:582MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58
Pwllheli12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:481PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:4812:50
Birmingham International17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:562Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sun 2020-07-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-07-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..