desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales15:582Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth15:5815:58
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth16:5616:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:002Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth18:0018:00
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:571PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth18:5718:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:042Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth20:0420:04
Llanaber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:461PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth21:4621:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales15:582Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:002Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:571PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57
Birmingham New Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:042Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2020-01-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:461PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..