desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth09:5309:58
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth11:5912:01
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth12:5312:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth13:5513:57
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth14:5314:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:53MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..