hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth13:5513:57
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth14:5314:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth15:5615:58
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth16:5416:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth17:5818:00
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth18:5518:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-01-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Wed 2018-01-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us