desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth16:5616:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:002Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth18:0018:00
Talybont18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:571PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth18:5718:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:461PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth21:4621:46
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:45BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Barmouth06:45
Morfa Mawddach07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth08:0908:09
Morfa Mawddach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth08:3508:35
Llanaber08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth16:5616:56
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:002Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:571PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth18:5718:57
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:461PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth21:4621:46
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-02-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:01MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:01
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:0908:09
Machynlleth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:3508:35
Pwllheli10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2021-02-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..