desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales20:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth20:4420:44
Harlech21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth21:0621:06
Llanaber21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:471PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth21:4721:47
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth22:0122:01
Tywyn23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2020-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth22:0622:06
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:482MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth22:4822:48
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanaber (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tygwyn (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Abererch (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales20:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth20:4420:44
Pwllheli22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth21:0621:06
Pwllheli22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:471PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Barmouth22:0122:01
Machynlleth23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth22:0622:06
Machynlleth23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:482MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Sat 2020-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..