desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:462MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth07:4507:46
Talybont07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:501PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth07:4207:50
Morfa Mawddach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:521PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth08:4608:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:012MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Barmouth10:0010:01
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:591PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth10:5410:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1913:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:012Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth12:0112:01
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:421PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4207:50
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:452MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:46
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:461PwllheliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:0808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4608:52
Shrewsbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:002MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Machynlleth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0010:01
Pwllheli11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:541PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5410:59
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:012Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:531PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:5312:55
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-11-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..