desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL42 1LS
Advertisement

Barmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:012Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth12:0112:01
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth12:5512:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:572Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth13:5713:57
Talybont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth14:5514:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:582Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Barmouth15:5815:58
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penychain (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Barmouth16:5616:56
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:012Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth12:5512:55
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:572Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:551PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth14:5514:55
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-05-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:582Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Birmingham International12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2213:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-05-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:561PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barmouth arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth16:5616:56
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-05-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barmouth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..