desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRail17:331StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:371StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37
Girvan19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Thu 2020-10-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Thu 2020-10-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Thu 2020-10-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-10-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Thu 2020-10-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-10-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:172Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill20:1720:17
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2020-10-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:371StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37
Girvan21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Thu 2020-10-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Thu 2020-10-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Thu 2020-10-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Thu 2020-10-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2020-10-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Thu 2020-10-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-10-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail00:202Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill00:2000:20
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2020-10-30 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
ScotRail17:331StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33
Glasgow Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:371StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37
Kilmarnock20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-10-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:172Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2020-10-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:371StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2020-10-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37
Kilmarnock22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-10-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail00:202Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2020-10-30 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2020-10-30 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..