desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:351StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3509:35
Girvan09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:152AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill12:1512:15
Stranraer12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-08-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:361StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3613:36
Girvan13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Tue 2022-08-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2022-08-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:172AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill16:1716:17
Stranraer16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-08-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:441StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:4317:44
Girvan18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill18:2418:24
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:351StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3509:35
Ayr10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:152AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:1512:15
Stranraer12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-08-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:361StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3613:36
Ayr14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2022-08-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:172AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill16:1716:17
Stranraer16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-08-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:431StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:4317:44
Ayr18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:2418:24
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..