desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:16AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill08:1608:16
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3209:32
Girvan09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Troon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill10:1310:13
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2018-04-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:4011:40
Girvan11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2018-04-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Fri 2018-04-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Fri 2018-04-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Troon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Fri 2018-04-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:20KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill12:2012:20
Stranraer12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2018-04-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2018-04-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Fri 2018-04-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Fri 2018-04-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-04-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Fri 2018-04-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:16AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:4207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill08:1608:16
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3209:32
Kilmarnock10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:4909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill10:1310:13
Stranraer10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2018-04-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill11:4011:40
Kilmarnock12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:20KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:2012:20
Stranraer12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2018-04-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:38StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2018-04-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2018-04-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us