desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
ScotRail12:232KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill12:2312:23
Stranraer12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2020-06-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:381StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2020-06-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Tue 2020-06-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2020-06-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Tue 2020-06-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Tue 2020-06-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-06-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
ScotRail12:232KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:2312:23
Stranraer12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2020-06-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:381StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2020-06-02 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38
Kilmarnock14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2020-06-02 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..