desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail17:441StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:4317:44
Girvan18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill18:2418:24
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:421StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:4219:42
Girvan20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Thu 2022-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Thu 2022-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Thu 2022-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Thu 2022-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Thu 2022-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2022-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:212KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill22:2122:21
Stranraer22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2022-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail07:341StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34
Girvan07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:162AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill08:1608:16
Stranraer08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2022-12-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
ScotRail17:431StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:4317:44
Ayr18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:242KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:2418:24
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:421StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:4219:42
Kilmarnock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Thu 2022-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:212KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Thu 2022-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill22:2122:21
Stranraer22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Thu 2022-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail07:341StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34
Glasgow Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:162AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:5207:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill08:1608:16
Stranraer08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2022-12-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..