desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:212KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill22:2122:21
Stranraer22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail07:341StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34
Girvan07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:152AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill08:1508:15
Stranraer08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sat 2022-05-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3509:35
Girvan09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:202AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill12:2012:20
Stranraer12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:361StranraerAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3613:36
Girvan13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail22:212KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill22:2122:21
Stranraer22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail07:341StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:152AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill08:1508:15
Stranraer08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sat 2022-05-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill09:3509:35
Ayr10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:202AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill12:2012:20
Stranraer12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Sat 2022-05-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:361StranraerAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Sat 2022-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3613:36
Ayr14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..