desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail19:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37
Girvan19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill20:1720:17
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37
Girvan21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
ScotRail00:20Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill00:2000:20
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-12-12 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34
Girvan07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock08:5208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16AyrStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Barrhill08:1608:16
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
ScotRail19:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:5219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Tue 2018-12-11 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Tue 2018-12-11 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill21:3721:37
Kilmarnock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-12-11 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
ScotRail00:20Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan23:5600:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill00:2000:20
Stranraer00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-12-12 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill07:3407:34
Glasgow Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16AyrStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Ayr07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan07:4207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill08:1608:16
Stranraer08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Wed 2018-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..