desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barrhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA26 0QF
Advertisement

Barrhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:38StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38
Girvan13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill14:1814:18
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:3415:34
Girvan15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Prestwick Town16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Prestwick Town (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Prestwick Town
Troon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhill16:1416:14
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33
Girvan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Girvan (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Girvan
Maybole18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Maybole
Ayr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Ayr (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Ayr
Troon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Troon (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Troon
Kilmarnock18:4418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmaurs (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stewarton (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stewarton
Dunlop19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Dunlop (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Dunlop
Barrhead19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Barrhead (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2019-04-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
ScotRail13:38StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill13:3813:38
Kilmarnock14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill14:1814:18
Stranraer14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill15:3415:34
Kilmarnock16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Kilmarnock (Fri 2019-04-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14Glasgow CentralStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Glasgow Central14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:5014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill16:1416:14
Stranraer16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2019-04-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33StranraerGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Stranraer16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill17:3317:33
Glasgow Central19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barrhill arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Ayr
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Barrhill (Fri 2019-04-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill arrivals from Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Stranraer (Fri 2019-04-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barrhill departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..