desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southern06:34EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34
Glynde06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Plumpton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Horley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Horley
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46
Glynde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Berwick (Sussex)06:5006:50
Glynde06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooksbridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:55BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)06:5506:55
Polegate07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:0907:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Collington (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Ore06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21
Glynde07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2018-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2018-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Mon 2018-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2018-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southern06:34EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5006:50
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:55BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)06:5506:55
Hastings07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Ore (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:21OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Ore06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2018-06-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline