desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southern11:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)11:5211:52
Lewes12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)11:5611:56
Polegate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)12:5212:52
Lewes13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)12:5612:56
Polegate13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)13:5213:52
Lewes14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)13:5613:56
Polegate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:1114:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southern11:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:2911:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)11:5211:52
Brighton12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)11:5611:56
Hastings12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:2912:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)12:5212:52
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)12:5612:56
Hastings13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)13:5213:52
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)13:5613:56
Hastings14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Thu 2019-02-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..