desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southern16:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54
Lewes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)16:5616:56
Polegate17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:1117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)17:5417:54
Lewes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Fri 2018-08-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Fri 2018-08-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2018-08-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56
Polegate18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Berwick (Sussex)18:3318:33
Polegate18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Fri 2018-08-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Bridge
Berwick (Sussex)18:5018:51
Polegate18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Fri 2018-08-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Southern16:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)16:5616:56
Hastings17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5417:54
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)17:5617:56
Hastings18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Horley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:3318:33
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
London Bridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5018:51
Eastbourne19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2018-08-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..