desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southern09:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52
Glynde09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)09:5609:56
Polegate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:1110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)10:5210:52
Lewes11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)10:5610:56
Polegate11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)11:5211:52
Lewes12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Mon 2019-10-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Mon 2019-10-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-10-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)11:5611:56
Polegate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-10-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-10-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-10-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-10-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southern09:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:2809:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)09:5609:56
Hastings10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:2910:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)10:5210:52
Brighton11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)10:5610:56
Hastings11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-10-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:2911:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)11:5211:52
Brighton12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-10-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)11:5611:56
Hastings12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2019-10-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..