desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern06:57EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Berwick (Sussex)06:5706:57
Glynde07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2018-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2018-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2018-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:32BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)07:3207:32
Polegate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Berwick (Sussex)07:5707:57
Glynde08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2018-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2018-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2018-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:32BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)08:3208:32
Polegate08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Ore08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Berwick (Sussex)08:5708:57
Glynde09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Brighton09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)09:3209:32
Polegate09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern06:57EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5706:57
Brighton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:32BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:3207:32
Eastbourne07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:5707:57
Brighton08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:32BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)08:3208:32
Eastbourne08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Ore08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:3708:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5708:57
Brighton09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)09:3209:32
Eastbourne09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..