desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southern20:35London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Berwick (Sussex)20:3520:35
Polegate20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)20:5220:52
Lewes21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)20:5720:57
Polegate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:1121:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Berwick (Sussex)21:3521:35
Polegate21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:53HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53
Lewes22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)21:5621:56
Polegate22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:1122:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Southern20:35London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0120:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)20:3520:35
Eastbourne20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:52HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:2920:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)20:5220:52
Brighton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)20:5720:57
Hastings21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0121:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)21:3521:35
Eastbourne21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:53HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:3021:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)21:5621:56
Hastings22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..