desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern23:23OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Ore22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Berwick (Sussex)23:2323:23
Glynde23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Brighton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Southern00:05London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Collington (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:56EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Berwick (Sussex)05:5605:56
Glynde06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)06:5406:54
Lewes07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
London Victoria05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Collington (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)07:5407:54
Lewes08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern23:23OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Ore22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:0523:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:2323:23
Brighton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Southern00:05London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:56EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:5605:56
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:3206:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5406:54
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
London Victoria05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Ore08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:54HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:3207:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:5407:54
Brighton08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..