desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 6TA
Advertisement

Berwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern14:53HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)14:5314:53
Glynde14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)14:5914:59
Polegate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:53HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)15:5315:53
Glynde15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)15:5915:59
Polegate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:53HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Hastings15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
Berwick (Sussex)16:5316:53
Glynde16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Glynde (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Glynde
Lewes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Lewes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Falmer (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) departures
Brighton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Berwick (Sussex)16:5616:56
Polegate17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern14:53HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:5314:53
Brighton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:59BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)14:5914:59
Hastings15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:53HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3215:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5315:53
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:5915:59
Hastings16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:53HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Hastings15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3216:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5316:53
Brighton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Brighton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berwick (Sussex) arrivals
Brighton16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)16:5616:56
Hastings17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berwick (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..