desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry15:355PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Plymouth13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Bristol Temple Meads15:2615:35
Bristol Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Derby
Chesterfield18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Leeds
York19:3119:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to York (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to York
Darlington20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Darlington
Durham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Durham
Newcastle20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newcastle
Morpeth20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dunbar (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:3815WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weymouth
Bristol Temple Meads15:3215:38
Filton Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Fri 2022-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2022-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:4512Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:459GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Gloucester14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Temple Meads15:2815:45
Keynsham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:465Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads15:4415:46
Lawrence Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:514Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:51
Bedminster15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry15:3412Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from York
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:3613London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:431Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Severn Beach15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:445Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:4415:46
Severn Beach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Fri 2022-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:494Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:51
Taunton16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:515Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Westbury15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:57
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..