desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:5515Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bristol Temple Meads21:5121:55
Filton Abbey Wood22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:5510Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads21:4921:55
Bedminster21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:0011PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Penzance
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:003PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Paignton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5322:00
Bristol Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:345TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Taunton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads22:2722:34
Filton Abbey Wood22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:465Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:46
Filton Abbey Wood22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Tue 2021-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Tue 2021-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway21:5011PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:5115Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Westbury21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:5121:55
Cardiff Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:533PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5322:00
Birmingham New Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:141Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:165Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:239Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..