desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway17:419WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weymouth
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:41
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:4512AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Aberdeen
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:463Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weston-super-Mare17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:495GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Temple Meads17:3617:49
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Upwey (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:5411Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bristol Temple Meads17:4717:54
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:544Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:54
Bedminster17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry17:3712AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:3913London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:443Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46
Bristol Parkway18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:4711Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:4717:54
Cardiff Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:477AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Avonmouth17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:534Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:54
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..