desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway18:463Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:5110Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Great Malvern
Bristol Temple Meads18:3818:51
Keynsham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Fri 2019-07-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:547Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bristol Temple Meads18:4918:54
Filton Abbey Wood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:564Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads18:5318:56
Bedminster18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:006Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Exeter St Davids17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bristol Temple Meads18:5519:00
Bristol Parkway19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:2320:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stafford (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Macclesfield (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stockport (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:1812London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Temple Meads19:1419:18
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:5220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway18:443Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:4613London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:497Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Westbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:4918:54
Cardiff Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-07-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:534Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5318:56
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:556Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:5519:00
Manchester Piccadilly22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-07-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:053Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..