desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway11:0013Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:00
Bath Spa11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:005Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:1015Bristol Temple MeadsSwanseaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryManchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:161Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
Lawrence Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:20Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry10:5912PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:5911:30
Dundee19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:081AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Avonmouth10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:093Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple MeadsCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:1513London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:1811Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1811:22
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..