desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway11:0013Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:00
Bath Spa11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:005Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:1210Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bristol Temple Meads11:0911:12
Weston-super-Mare11:2911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Torquay (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Torquay
Paignton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Paignton (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:167Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:16
Lawrence Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-03-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:225TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Taunton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:22
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:2211Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads11:1811:22
Bath Spa11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Warminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cosham (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fratton (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Great Western Railway11:087AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Avonmouth10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:0910Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:0911:12
Paignton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Paignton (Sat 2019-03-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:115TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Taunton10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:22
Cardiff Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:1513London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:1811Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1811:22
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-03-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:243PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..