desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway06:186Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
Nailsea & Backwell06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:22Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:3015Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30
Bath Spa06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:32Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:331Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
Lawrence Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:4215Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Austell
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Erth
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway06:22Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:4011TauntonWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Taunton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:4006:49
Westbury07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:42Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:549Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:02Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:055AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Avonmouth06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..