desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:549Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:54
Filton Abbey Wood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:55Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:5812Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads13:5313:58
Nailsea & Backwell14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:003PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Penzance
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:035Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:03
Stapleton Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:05Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway13:5312Cardiff CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5313:58
Exeter St Davids15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:553PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:59Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:087Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:0815London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:09Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..