desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway09:559Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:55
Filton Abbey Wood10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:5512Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish Warren11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:55Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:005PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Paignton
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:003Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:031Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:03
Stapleton Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway09:5412Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:575PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Dawlish
Starcross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:59Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:0112Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:085Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:09Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..