desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway06:42Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:489Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48
Keynsham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:486Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-07-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:5111WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-07-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-07-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-07-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-07-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:52Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:009Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2018-07-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway06:416Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:42Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:4611WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51
Cardiff Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:549Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:585AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:02Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..