desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway18:15Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:227TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:2211Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:22
Bath Spa18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Warminster19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Salisbury
Romsey19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Fareham
Fratton20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fratton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:25Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:2710Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Parkway18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:2518:27
Bedminster18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:307Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weston-super-Mare18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads18:2718:30
Bath Spa18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway18:127TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:1911Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:22
Portsmouth Harbour20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-05-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:20Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:2510Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Bristol Parkway18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads18:2518:27
Weston-super-Mare19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:277Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads18:2718:30
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:29Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..