desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
CrossCountry10:4510YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from York
Bristol Temple Meads10:3310:45
Taunton11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:4511Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:45
Keynsham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Warminster11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:464Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portway Park & Ride (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:556Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:55
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:045Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bristol Temple Meads10:5211:04
Lawrence Hill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:008Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway10:431Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Severn Beach10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:444Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:4712WarminsterGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Warminster09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:4711:07
Gloucester11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:525Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Westbury10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:5211:04
Bristol Parkway11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:5711GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Gloucester10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Yate10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5711:03
Westbury11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...