desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Western Railway18:547Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bristol Temple Meads18:4918:54
Filton Abbey Wood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:564Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads18:5318:56
Bedminster18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:005Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:2115London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Temple Meads19:1419:21
Nailsea & Backwell19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle19:4619:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:215TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:239Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads19:1819:23
Bath Spa19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Warminster20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Romsey
Southampton Central21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Fareham
Fratton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
CrossCountry19:063Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:135TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:1415London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:1419:21
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:189Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:1819:23
Portsmouth Harbour21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:255PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30
Leeds23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:287Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-12-11 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..