desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Great Western Railway22:429Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:42
Filton Abbey Wood22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:545Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bristol Temple Meads22:4822:54
Filton Abbey Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:066Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:06
Bedminster23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:208Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:20
Keynsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:3710London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th September
Great Western Railway01:373London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
CrossCountry22:413Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle17:3417:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newcastle
Durham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Durham
Darlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Darlington
York18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from York
Leeds19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:4312WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:485Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Westbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:4822:54
Cardiff Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:5311AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Avonmouth22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:095Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:1315Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..