desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway07:465TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:4407:46
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Montpelier (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Montpelier
Redland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redland (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sea Mills (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portway Park & Ride (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:5210GloucesterPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Temple Meads07:4907:52
Bedminster07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dawlish (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:5515FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Frome
Bristol Temple Meads07:4807:55
Filton Abbey Wood08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:583Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:0011TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Taunton06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:5208:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:0313Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:03
Keynsham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Frome09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Frome (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Frome
Bruton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bruton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Castle Cary (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Thornford
Yetminster09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yetminster
Chetnole09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Maiden Newton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:0810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Dorchester West (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Upwey (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway07:4513Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Severn Beach07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Redland
Montpelier07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:4815FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5006:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4807:55
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:497Cardiff CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:4910GloucesterPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:4907:52
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:5211TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Taunton06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5208:00
London Paddington09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:599Filton Abbey WoodBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...