desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Great Western Railway07:343SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:34
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yate (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:463Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:4711Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47
Keynsham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Oldfield Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Freshford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Freshford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:4810Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:48
Bedminster07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedminster (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:539FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Frome
Bristol Temple Meads07:4707:53
Filton Abbey Wood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:009Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Great Western Railway07:4011Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:413Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:479FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4707:53
Cardiff Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:515Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains07:5215SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:589Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..