desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Temple Meads railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS1 6QG
Advertisement

Bristol Temple Meads Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway19:11Bristol Temple MeadsBristol Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:1715London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Temple Meads19:1419:17
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Yatton
Worle19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:5220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bridgwater (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:215TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:239Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bristol Temple Meads19:1819:23
Bath Spa19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Westbury
Warminster20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Romsey
Southampton Central21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fareham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Fareham
Fratton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Fratton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:305PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:5121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:3013Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:30
Bath Spa19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Reading
London Paddington21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to London Paddington (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway19:135TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:1415London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:1419:17
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:15Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:189Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:1819:23
Portsmouth Harbour21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:23Bristol Air BusBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry19:255PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Temple Meads arrivals
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:2519:30
Leeds23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Temple Meads departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..