desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Borth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY24 5HT
Advertisement

Borth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:43AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Borth20:0620:07
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth20:4220:43
Dovey Junction20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham International
Borth21:0621:07
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth21:4221:43
Dovey Junction21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Borth22:0622:07
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:42AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth20:4220:43
Machynlleth21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth21:4221:43
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..