hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Borth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY24 5HT
Advertisement

Borth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:43AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham International
Borth17:0617:06
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham International
Borth19:0719:08
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:42AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us