hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Borth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY24 5HT
Advertisement

Borth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:09MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Machynlleth04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth05:0905:09
Aberystwyth05:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4205:43
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth06:0306:03
Aberystwyth06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4206:43
Dovey Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth07:0407:05
Aberystwyth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4207:43
Dovey Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:09MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Machynlleth04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth05:0905:09
Aberystwyth05:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:42AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4205:43
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth06:0306:03
Aberystwyth06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4206:43
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Machynlleth06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth07:0407:05
Aberystwyth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4207:43
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us