desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Borth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY24 5HT
Advertisement

Borth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:43AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43
Dovey Junction11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Shrewsbury10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Borth12:0612:06
Aberystwyth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43
Dovey Junction12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham International
Borth13:0513:06
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43
Dovey Junction13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:2616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth departures
Machynlleth13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Borth14:0714:07
Aberystwyth14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:42AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Shrewsbury10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth12:0612:06
Aberystwyth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43
Shrewsbury14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth13:0513:06
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43
Birmingham International17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-04-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borth arrivals
Machynlleth13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Borth (Sun 2020-04-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth14:0714:07
Aberystwyth14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-04-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borth departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..