desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Borough Green & Wrotham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN15 8AJ
Advertisement

Borough Green & Wrotham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:35Borough Green & WrothamBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Borough Green & Wrotham14:35
Otford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Otford
Swanley15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bromley South (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bromley South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:10Borough Green & WrothamAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Borough Green & Wrotham15:10
West Malling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to West Malling
East Malling15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to East Malling
Barming15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Barming
Maidstone East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Harrietsham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Harrietsham
Lenham15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Lenham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:35Borough Green & WrothamBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Borough Green & Wrotham15:35
Otford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Otford
Swanley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bromley South (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bromley South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:10Borough Green & WrothamAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Borough Green & Wrotham16:10
West Malling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to West Malling
East Malling16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to East Malling
Barming16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Barming
Maidstone East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Harrietsham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Harrietsham
Lenham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Lenham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:35Borough Green & WrothamBromley SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Borough Green & Wrotham16:35
Otford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Otford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Otford
Swanley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bromley South (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bromley South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:10Borough Green & WrothamAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham departures
Borough Green & Wrotham17:10
West Malling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to West Malling
East Malling17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to East Malling (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to East Malling
Barming17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Barming (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Barming
Maidstone East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Maidstone East (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Bearsted (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Hollingbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Harrietsham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Harrietsham
Lenham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Lenham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southeastern14:56Bromley SouthBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Bromley South13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham14:56
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:25Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Ashford International14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Barming
East Malling15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from East Malling
West Malling15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:56Bromley SouthBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Bromley South14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham15:56
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:25Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Ashford International15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Barming
East Malling16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from East Malling
West Malling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:56Bromley SouthBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Bromley South15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Swanley
Otford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham16:56
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern17:25Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals
Ashford International16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from Barming
East Malling17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from East Malling
West Malling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Borough Green & Wrotham arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..