desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern21:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield21:2321:23
Nelson21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield22:0122:01
Burnley Central22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield22:2322:23
Nelson22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Wed 2023-02-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2023-02-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield23:0123:01
Burnley Central23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:411PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield23:4123:41
Nelson23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Wed 2023-02-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2023-02-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Northern06:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Thu 2023-02-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield06:0106:01
Burnley Central06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern21:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield21:2321:23
Colne21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:0122:01
Preston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield22:2322:23
Colne22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2023-02-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:0123:01
Preston00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2023-02-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:411PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2023-02-08 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield23:4123:41
Colne23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2023-02-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Northern06:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Thu 2023-02-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Thu 2023-02-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:0106:01
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Thu 2023-02-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..