desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield08:5708:57
Nelson09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield09:1909:19
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield10:0310:03
Burnley Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Rose Grove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:26PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield10:2610:26
Nelson10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield10:5710:57
Nelson11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield11:1911:19
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:0310:03
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:26PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Cherry Tree09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:2610:26
Colne10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..