desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern11:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield11:5711:57
Nelson12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield12:1912:19
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield12:5712:57
Nelson13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield13:1913:19
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield13:5713:57
Nelson14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield14:1914:19
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern11:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:571PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..