desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern21:001Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Brierfield21:0021:00
Nelson21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2021-01-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2021-01-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield21:3321:33
Burnley Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:011Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackpool South21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Brierfield23:0123:01
Nelson23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2021-01-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2021-01-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
Northern05:561BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Brierfield05:5605:56
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield06:1906:19
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield06:5506:55
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Mon 2021-01-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-01-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield07:1707:17
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern21:001Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield21:0021:00
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2021-01-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3321:33
Preston22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:011Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackpool South21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2021-01-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield23:0123:01
Colne23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2021-01-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
Northern05:561BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Mon 2021-01-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..