desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:001Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Brierfield13:0013:00
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2024-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield13:2913:29
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Brierfield15:0015:00
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield15:2915:29
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Moss Side
Lytham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Brierfield17:0017:00
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Sun 2024-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield17:2917:29
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Moss Side (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lytham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:001Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29
Blackpool South15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29
Blackpool South17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:001Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Sun 2024-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29
Blackpool South19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...