hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brierfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pendle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB9 5PG
Advertisement

Brierfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern14:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield14:0014:00
Nelson14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield14:2914:29
Burnley Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield15:0015:00
Nelson15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield15:2915:29
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Preston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Brierfield16:0016:00
Nelson16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Nelson (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Nelson
Colne16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield departures
Colne16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Brierfield16:2916:29
Burnley Central16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Central (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rose Grove
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Accrington (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:0417:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Pleasington (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern14:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield14:0014:00
Colne14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:2914:29
Preston15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00
Colne15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29
Preston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Preston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Burnley Central
Brierfield16:0016:00
Colne16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Colne (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brierfield arrivals
Colne16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Brierfield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:2916:29
Preston17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Preston (Fri 2018-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brierfield departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us