desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
13:373ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood13:3713:37
Harold Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood13:4713:47
Shenfield13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood13:5713:57
Shenfield14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:0714:07
Harold Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:173ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:1714:17
Harold Wood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood14:4714:47
Shenfield14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
13:373ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood13:3713:37
London Liverpool Street14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood13:4713:47
Shenfield13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood13:5713:57
Shenfield14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:0714:07
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:173ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:1714:17
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood14:4714:47
Shenfield14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..