desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
20:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood20:4720:47
Shenfield20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:473ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:4720:47
Harold Wood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood20:5720:57
Shenfield21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:573ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:5720:57
Harold Wood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:074London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood21:0721:07
Shenfield21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood21:0721:07
Harold Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
20:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood20:4720:47
Shenfield20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:473ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:4720:47
London Liverpool Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood20:5720:57
Shenfield21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:573ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:5720:57
London Liverpool Street21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:074London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood21:0721:07
Shenfield21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood21:0721:07
London Liverpool Street21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..