desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
04:473ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:173ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:1705:17
Harold Wood05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:3205:32
Harold Wood05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:473ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:4705:47
Harold Wood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood05:5705:57
Shenfield06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:023ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:0206:02
Harold Wood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
04:473ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:173ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:1705:17
London Liverpool Street05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:3205:32
London Liverpool Street06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:473ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:4705:47
London Liverpool Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood05:5705:57
Shenfield06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:023ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sat 2019-11-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:0206:02
London Liverpool Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..