desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
22:174London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood22:1722:17
Shenfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:173ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:1722:17
Harold Wood22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:274London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood22:2722:27
Shenfield22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:3222:32
Harold Wood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:374London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood22:3722:37
Shenfield22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood22:4722:47
Shenfield22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
22:174London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood22:1722:17
Shenfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:173ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:1722:17
London Liverpool Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:274London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood22:2722:27
Shenfield22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:3222:32
London Liverpool Street23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:374London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood22:3722:37
Shenfield22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:474London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood22:4722:47
Shenfield22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..