desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
16:303ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:3016:30
Harold Wood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:394London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood16:3916:39
Shenfield16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:4516:45
Harold Wood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:544London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood16:5416:54
Shenfield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:0017:00
Harold Wood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:094London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood17:0917:09
Shenfield17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
16:303ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:3016:30
London Liverpool Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:394London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood16:3916:39
Shenfield16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:453ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:4516:45
London Liverpool Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:544London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood16:5416:54
Shenfield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:003ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:0017:00
London Liverpool Street17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
17:094London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sun 2021-02-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood17:0917:09
Shenfield17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Sun 2021-02-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..