desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentwood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Brentwood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brentwood
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM14 4EW
Advertisement

Brentwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
00:124London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood00:1200:12
Shenfield00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia00:164London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood00:1600:16
Shenfield00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Billericay00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Billericay (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Billericay
Wickford00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Wickford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Wickford
Rayleigh00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Rayleigh
Hockley00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Hockley (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Hockley
Rochford00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Rochford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Airport
Southend Victoria00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:462London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street00:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood00:4600:46
Shenfield00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Billericay00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Billericay (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Billericay
Wickford01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Wickford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Wickford
Rayleigh01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Rayleigh
Hockley01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Hockley (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Hockley
Rochford01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Rochford (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Airport
Southend Victoria01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:162London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street00:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood01:1601:16
Shenfield01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Billericay01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Billericay (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Billericay
Wickford01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Wickford (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Wickford
Rayleigh01:3801:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Rayleigh
Hockley01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Hockley (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Hockley
Rochford01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Rochford (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Airport
Southend Victoria01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:322London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Brentwood01:3201:32
Shenfield01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
04:471ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Manor Park (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Maryland (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
00:124London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood00:1200:12
Shenfield00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia00:164London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood00:1600:16
Southend Victoria00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:462London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood00:4600:46
Southend Victoria01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:162London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood01:1601:16
Southend Victoria01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-07-16 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
01:322London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Harold Wood
Brentwood01:3201:32
Shenfield01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-07-16 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
04:471ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentwood arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Brentwood (Mon 2018-07-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-07-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentwood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..