desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Breich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8JH
Advertisement

Breich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich13:0513:05
Fauldhouse13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich13:0913:10
Addiewell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich15:0315:03
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich15:0515:05
Fauldhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Breich17:0517:05
Fauldhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Cleland (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Carfin
Holytown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Bellshill (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Uddingston (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Breich17:0717:07
Addiewell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Addiewell (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Livingston South (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Curriehill (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Slateford (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich13:0513:05
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:09Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0913:10
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:03Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03
Edinburgh15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:05EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Addiewell
Breich17:0517:05
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Breich arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:07
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Breich departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...