hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brora railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW9 6QU
Advertisement

Brora Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail16:21InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:00WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora17:5918:00
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:52InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora20:5120:52
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail13:58WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Brora13:5713:58
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Golspie (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Rogart (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Lairg (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Culrain (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Fearn (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Dingwall (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Conon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:18InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Brora20:1720:18
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kildonan (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Kinbrace (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Forsinard (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Altnabreac (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail16:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2018-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:59WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sat 2018-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:51InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Sat 2018-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2018-01-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail13:57WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Inverness (Sun 2018-01-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brora arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Brora (Sun 2018-01-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brora departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us