desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry17:222AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:293Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:402London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway17:3817:40
Newport (South Wales)17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2022-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:513WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Fri 2022-05-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2022-05-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:563SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway17:5517:56
Swindon (Wilts)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:592Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bristol Parkway17:5817:59
Bristol Temple Meads18:0818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry17:212AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:273Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:382London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway17:3817:40
Swansea19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:503WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:553SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway17:5517:56
London Paddington19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:582Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:5817:59
Plymouth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..