desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry13:212EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:3213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:283Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:342London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:513WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51
Yate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Fri 2022-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2022-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:564SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway13:5313:56
Swindon (Wilts)14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:052London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway14:0314:05
Newport (South Wales)14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry13:202EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby11:2611:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:263Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:312London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:503WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51
Gloucester14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:534SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway13:5313:56
London Paddington15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:032London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
London Paddington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway14:0314:05
Swansea15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..