desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry12:222EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:253Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:352London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:443Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0116:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0419:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:503SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Salisbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Bristol Parkway12:4912:50
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Fri 2022-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2022-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2022-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2022-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:553SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway12:5412:55
Swindon (Wilts)13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry12:202EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:233Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:312London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:433Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:493SalisburyWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Salisbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:4912:50
Worcester Foregate Street14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:543SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway12:5412:55
London Paddington14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..