desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway18:333Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:403PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby20:3820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:412London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway18:4018:41
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea20:2320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Llanelli20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Llanelli (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:483WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Warminster
Bristol Parkway18:4718:48
Yate18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:2719:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:561Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:033SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway19:0119:03
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading19:5820:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
Great Western Railway18:313Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:383PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Plymouth16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads18:2118:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:402London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway18:4018:41
Carmarthen21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-07-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:473WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Warminster17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:4718:48
Great Malvern20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-07-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:551Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:013SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway19:0119:03
London Paddington20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..