desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:244Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway06:24
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:313SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway06:3006:31
Swindon (Wilts)06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-04-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:393Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Parkway06:3706:39
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0613:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Motherwell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:571GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Gloucester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yatton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:023SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02
Swindon (Wilts)07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:103Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:303SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:31
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:373Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3706:39
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:541GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Gloucester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:013SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02
London Paddington08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:083Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:221Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..