desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway14:092London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway14:0614:09
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:103PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:124Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway14:12
Filton Abbey Wood14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bedminster (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bedminster
Parson Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yatton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yatton
Worle14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worle
Weston Milton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:231Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Great Malvern
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Westbury
Frome15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Frome
Bruton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Upwey (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:333Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:403PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0821:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Motherwell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry14:083PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:221Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Great Malvern12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23
Weymouth17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:313Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:393PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:402London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:523Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-07-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..