desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway19:033SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway19:0019:03
Swindon (Wilts)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading19:5820:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:092London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway19:0419:09
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea20:4221:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Llanelli21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:093Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:124Bristol ParkwayBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:201GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Gloucester18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:1919:20
Filton Abbey Wood19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:3219:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Freshford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Freshford
Avoncliff20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Westbury
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:262EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Bristol Parkway19:2219:26
Bristol Temple Meads19:3819:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway19:003SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway19:0019:03
London Paddington20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:042London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway19:0419:09
Carmarthen21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:044Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:083Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:191GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Gloucester18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway19:1919:20
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:222EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York15:3915:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2219:26
Plymouth21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..