desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway08:523Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:253Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:2309:25
Gloucester09:5210:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:4911:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3711:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:5913:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
York13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to York
Darlington13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:293Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:433Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:132London PaddingtonPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:382Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway08:503Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:233Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:2309:25
Edinburgh16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:293Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:413Cardiff CentralLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:112London PaddingtonPort Talbot ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:372Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3710:38
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us