desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:582Bristol ParkwaySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway08:58
Newport (South Wales)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:243Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:2309:24
Gloucester09:5010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:4911:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3611:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
York13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to York
Darlington13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:363SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway09:3209:36
Swindon (Wilts)09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:572London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway09:5609:57
Newport (South Wales)10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:033Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway10:03
Swindon (Wilts)10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:183Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway10:18
Swindon (Wilts)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:0911:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
CrossCountry09:233Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:2309:24
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:323SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:3209:36
London Paddington11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:562London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
London Paddington08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:0009:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:5609:57
Swansea11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:162Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Cheltenham Spa09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:3509:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:1610:19
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-12-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:382Birmingham New StreetPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Plymouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:393Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3910:40
Glasgow Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..