desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
CrossCountry12:443Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3714:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dunbar (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:0719:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:503BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Malvern Link (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:553SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway12:5412:55
Swindon (Wilts)13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:032London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03
Newport (South Wales)13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:161GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway13:1613:16
Filton Abbey Wood13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:2913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Freshford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Freshford
Avoncliff14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Trowbridge
Westbury14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Westbury
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:212EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:3313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
CrossCountry12:433Bristol Temple MeadsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:503BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Great Malvern (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:543SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway12:5412:55
London Paddington14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:012London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:161GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Gloucester12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway13:1613:16
Frome14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:202EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Derby11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..