desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Great Western Railway04:553Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:033SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway06:0106:03
Swindon (Wilts)06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:243Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2206:24
Gloucester07:0207:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:1508:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Coleshill Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Nuneaton
Leicester09:1109:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Melton Mowbray (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oakham (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Oakham
Stamford10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stamford (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stamford
Peterborough10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Peterborough
March10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to March (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to March
Ely10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ely (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Ely
Cambridge11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cambridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cambridge
Audley End11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Audley End (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:244Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway06:24
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Devonport (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Truro (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:313SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway06:3006:31
Swindon (Wilts)06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Thu 2019-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:403Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Parkway06:3806:40
Cheltenham Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Derby (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Morpeth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0613:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Great Western Railway04:543Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:013SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:0504:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend04:2604:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:1205:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:0106:03
London Paddington07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:164Bristol Temple MeadsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:223Bristol Temple MeadsStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:2206:24
Stansted Airport11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stansted Airport (Thu 2019-10-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:303SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:31
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:383Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bath Spa06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2106:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3806:40
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..