desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:191GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway09:1809:19
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stapleton Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3409:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Freshford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Freshford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Freshford
Avoncliff10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Westbury
Frome10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Frome (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Frome
Bruton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bruton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bruton
Castle Cary11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Upwey (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:262LeedsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Leeds05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Bristol Parkway09:2409:26
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4310:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Torquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Torquay
Paignton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Paignton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:403PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:4512:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Sheffield
Doncaster13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Doncaster
York13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to York
Darlington14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Durham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:523WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Westbury08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52
Yate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:552Manchester PiccadillyNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bristol Parkway09:5309:55
Bristol Temple Meads10:0410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:3312:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Plymouth
Liskeard13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Par
Newquay14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:043SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway10:0010:04
Swindon (Wilts)10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:181GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1809:19
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:242LeedsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Leeds05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2409:26
Paignton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Paignton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:383PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Newcastle14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:523WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Westbury08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:2709:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52
Gloucester10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:532Manchester PiccadillyNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:3308:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:5309:55
Newquay14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:003SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:0010:04
London Paddington11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..