desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bristol Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 8PU
Advertisement

Bristol Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway21:501GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Gloucester21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway21:4721:50
Filton Abbey Wood21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:543SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Swansea20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Bristol Parkway21:5321:54
Swindon (Wilts)22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:574Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway21:5621:57
Yate22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:032London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
London Paddington20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bristol Parkway22:0322:03
Newport (South Wales)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Neath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:093PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Paignton20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Bristol Parkway22:0722:09
Cheltenham Spa22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:342EdinburghBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Bristol Parkway22:3122:34
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway21:471GloucesterBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Gloucester21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway21:4721:50
Bristol Temple Meads22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:533SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Swansea20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway21:5321:54
London Paddington23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:564Bristol Temple MeadsGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:5621:57
Gloucester22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Gloucester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:032London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
London Paddington20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway22:0322:03
Swansea23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:034Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Weston-super-Mare21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:4521:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:073PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bristol Parkway arrivals
Paignton20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:0722:09
Birmingham New Street23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bristol Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...