desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail20:29Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29
Langbank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5820:58
Langbank21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Drumfrochar (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Branchton
Ibm21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Ibm
Inverkip21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20
Paisley St James21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail20:29Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:51GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:58Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5820:58
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ibm
Branchton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..