desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail19:30Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30
Langbank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35
Paisley St James19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:41Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51
Paisley St James19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59
Langbank20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Drumfrochar (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Branchton
Ibm20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Ibm
Inverkip20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:07Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail19:30Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:41Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:51GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:07Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..