desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:31Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31
Langbank09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35
Paisley St James09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00
Langbank10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06
Paisley St James10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail09:31Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3109:31
Gourock09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:3509:35
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0010:00
Gourock10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..