desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bishopton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA7 5AA
Advertisement

Bishopton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail12:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16
Port Glasgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Branchton
Ibm12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Ibm
Inverkip12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Wemyss Bay11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2712:27
Paisley Gilmour Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29
Langbank12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Langbank
Woodhall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures
Gourock12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:3512:35
Paisley St James12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail12:16GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Wemyss Bay11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ibm
Branchton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2712:27
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29
Gourock12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Gourock12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:3512:35
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bishopton (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..