desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:131Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South15:13
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:131Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South16:13
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:131Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South17:13
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South18:13
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:171Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South19:17
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South20:15
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South18:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..