desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern16:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South16:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South17:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South18:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South19:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-02-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161Blackpool SouthBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South20:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Blackburn21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2024-02-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:181Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South21:18
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:5722:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2024-02-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Northern16:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:131ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South18:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:131ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2024-02-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...